Home/Browse/Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent

Puracy

Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent

Home & Cleaning$$
87Outstanding

QuickRatey Score

Composite of certifications, ingredient analysis, and sustainability practices.

Certifications

Cruelty-FreeEWG VerifiedLeaping Bunny

Buy From

* Affiliate links help support QuickRatey's mission.

Customer Rating

4.6 (1,245)
Compare
Save
🎯

Best for

Best for families and those with sensitive skin seeking an eco-friendly and effective laundry detergent.

AI Score Review

Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent, best for families, is a plant-based, eco-friendly choice for efficient cleaning.

Gallery

Score Breakdown

labor
92
sourcing
88
environment
95
transparency
85
animal welfare
100

Each pillar is independently scored from public certifications, ingredient/material sourcing, and brand disclosures, then averaged into the composite QuickRatey Score above.

In-Depth Review

Experience clean clothes with Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent, an outstanding biodegradable and plant-based formula that effectively removes dirt and odors. It's free from harsh chemicals, making it an excellent choice for sensitive skin.

Pros

  • Plant-based and biodegradable
  • Great for sensitive skin
  • Long-lasting

Cons

  • Some users prefer stronger scents
  • Potential foaming with high-efficiency machines

Key Facts

Brand
Puracy
Category
Home & Cleaning
QuickRatey Score
87/100
Price Range
$$ (≈ $15.99)
Avg Rating
4.6/5 (1245 reviews)
origin
USA
material
liquid
packaging
Plastic bottle
foam generation
Low
size or capacity
64 oz
Certifications
Cruelty-Free, EWG Verified, Leaping Bunny

🌱 Sustainability

Packaged in a recyclable bottle made from 50% post-consumer recycled materials, with a focus on plant-based ingredients and biodegradability.

🧪 Ingredients & Materials

Coconut-based surfactants, plant-derived enzymes, essential oils for a light scent, and free from sulfates, phosphates, and dyes.

Price drop alerts

We track this product's price weekly. We'll flag your alert in your account when it drops below your target.

$

What Reviewers Say

"Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent effectively removes odors and stains while being gentle on skin and the environment."
Healthline5
"A plant-based option that effectively cleans and is gentle on sensitive skin."
Good Housekeeping4
"The perfect balance between effectiveness and eco-friendliness, leaving your clothes clean and the environment safe."
EcoWatch5

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent by Puracy ethically made?+

Yes. Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent earns an QuickRatey QuickRatey score of 87/100, backed by third-party certifications including Cruelty-Free, EWG Verified, Leaping Bunny. Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent, best for families, is a plant-based, eco-friendly choice for efficient cleaning.

What certifications does Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent hold?+

Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent holds the following certifications: Cruelty-Free, EWG Verified, Leaping Bunny. These independent verifications cover sourcing, animal welfare, environmental impact, and ingredient safety.

How sustainable is Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent?+

Packaged in a recyclable bottle made from 50% post-consumer recycled materials, with a focus on plant-based ingredients and biodegradability.

What are the key ingredients or materials in Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent?+

Coconut-based surfactants, plant-derived enzymes, essential oils for a light scent, and free from sulfates, phosphates, and dyes.

How much does Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent cost?+

Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent is priced in the $$ range for home & cleaning. Visit the retailer links above for current pricing.

Where can I buy Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent?+

Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent is available from the brand's official website and major retailers. The product page above lists every verified retailer we track.

Customer Reviews

Write a review

Sign in to leave a review for Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent.

No customer reviews yet — be the first to share your experience.

Questions & Answers

0 questions

No approved questions yet. Be the first to ask about Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent.

Sign in to ask a question about Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent.

Looking for a cheaper, equally ethical alternative?

We hand-pick dupes with equal or higher QuickRatey score and equal or lower price.

See ethical dupes for Puracy Natural Laundry Detergent

Similar Products

Pure-Castile Liquid Soap Unscented Baby
76
Quality
Value
UX
Brand
98
USDA OrganicFair For LifeLeaping BunnyB Corp
4.8 (14,500)

The Pure-Castile Liquid Soap Unscented Baby by Dr. Bronner's is great value for DIY enthusiasts looking for a versatile, organic cleaning base.

Biokleen Bac-Out Toilet Bowl Tablets
75
Quality
Value
UX
Brand
97
USDA Certified Biobased ProductLeaping BunnyNSF Certified
4.9 (1,500)

Biokleen Bac-Out Toilet Bowl Tablets, best for tough odor and stain removal

Puracy Home Cleaner Concentrate, Fragrance Free
75
Quality
Value
UX
Brand
97
Leaping BunnyECOCERTUSDA Biobased
4.8 (7,852)

Puracy's home cleaner concentrate, ideal for pet-safe floors, uses plant-derived ingredients to clean, degrease, and disinfect without harsh chemicals.