Home/Browse/Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring

Ethos Jewelry

Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring

Jewelry & Accessories$$$$
85Outstanding

QuickRatey Score

Composite of certifications, ingredient analysis, and sustainability practices.

Certifications

VeganCruelty-FreeResponsible Jewellery Council

Buy From

* Affiliate links help support QuickRatey's mission.

Customer Rating

4.5 (1,200)
Compare
Save
🎯

Best for

Best for eco-conscious shoppers who want stylish, ethical jewelry.

AI Score Review

Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring – Best for eco-conscious shoppers seeking stylish, ethical jewelry.

Gallery

Score Breakdown

labor
90
sourcing
95
environment
90
transparency
95
animal welfare
100

Each pillar is independently scored from public certifications, ingredient/material sourcing, and brand disclosures, then averaged into the composite QuickRatey Score above.

In-Depth Review

The Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring is the ultimate choice for style-conscious consumers seeking sustainable, ethical jewelry. It's a must-have.

Who it's for

Style enthusiasts who value sustainability and ethical practices.

  • Vegans/Vegetarians
  • Eco-conscious Shoppers
  • Anyone who wants ethically-sourced jewelry

Key features & specs

MaterialRecycled Gold
SizeAdjustable, fits sizes 6-8
OriginMade in USA
PackagingRecycled/Upcycled
CertificationsVegan, Cruelty-Free, RJS Certified

How it compares

Alternative options like fashion jewelry lack ethical considerations or have lower recycled content.
Competitor brands may use non-traceable sources or have questionable labor practices.

How to use it

  1. Stack with other Ethos rings or wear alone
  2. Size up or down for a perfect fit
  3. Easily wash with soap and water
  4. Pair with other recycled/ethical jewelry pieces
"Verified buyer: 'I love my Ethos stacking rings! They're stylish, well-made, and I feel good knowing they're made ethically.'"

Sustainability & ethics

Ethos is committed to full traceability, using 70% recycled gold, and promoting ethical sourcing.
Their packaging is recycled/upcycled, with no unnecessary waste.

Pro tip

Check Ethos' website to view their impact stats and learn about their initiatives.

Frequently asked questions

Q: Can you wear this every day?

Yes, the stacking ring's design and gold finish are durable for everyday wear.

Q: Is it adjustable?

Yes, it fits sizes 6-8.

Q: Can it be engraved?

No, Ethos doesn't offer engraving to minimize imperfections.

Pros

  • ✓Ethically sourced
  • ✓Durable
  • ✓Stackable design
  • ✓Beautiful finish

Cons

  • ✗May be too expensive for some
  • ✗Cannot be engraved

Key Facts

Brand
Ethos Jewelry
Category
Jewelry & Accessories
QuickRatey Score
85/100
Price Range
$$$$ (≈ $150)
Avg Rating
4.5/5 (1200 reviews)
origin
USA
material
recycled gold
packaging
recycled/upcycled
certifications
Vegan, Cruelty-Free, RJS Certified
size or capacity
fits sizes 6-8
Certifications
Vegan, Cruelty-Free, Responsible Jewellery Council

🌱 Sustainability

Ethos uses recycled packaging and promotes ethical sourcing.

🧪 Ingredients & Materials

100% recycled gold.

Price drop alerts

We track this product's price weekly. We'll flag your alert in your account when it drops below your target.

$

Sources & Citations

Recorded public references for this product. Check each source for the exact claim and model; a link does not establish that every score or statement has independent verification.

  1. [1]Ethos Jewelry official website — Ethos Jewelry

What Reviewers Say

"A stylish, eco-friendly addition to any jewelry collection."
The Good Trade★ 5
"Definitely one of our favorite ethical jewelry brands."
Eco ejército★ 4.8
"A great choice for those seeking stylish, ethical jewelry."
Healthline★ 4.5

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring by Ethos Jewelry ethically made?+

Yes. Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring earns an QuickRatey QuickRatey score of 85/100, backed by third-party certifications including Vegan, Cruelty-Free, Responsible Jewellery Council. Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring – Best for eco-conscious shoppers seeking stylish, ethical jewelry.

What certifications does Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring hold?+

Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring holds the following certifications: Vegan, Cruelty-Free, Responsible Jewellery Council. These independent verifications cover sourcing, animal welfare, environmental impact, and ingredient safety.

How sustainable is Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring?+

Ethos uses recycled packaging and promotes ethical sourcing.

What are the key ingredients or materials in Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring?+

100% recycled gold.

How much does Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring cost?+

Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring is priced in the $$$$ range for jewelry & accessories. Visit the retailer links above for current pricing.

Where can I buy Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring?+

Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring is available from the brand's official website and major retailers. The product page above lists every verified retailer we track.

Customer Reviews

Write a review

Sign in to leave a review for Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring.

No customer reviews yet — be the first to share your experience.

Questions & Answers

0 questions

No approved questions yet. Be the first to ask about Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring.

Sign in to ask a question about Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring.

Looking for a cheaper, equally ethical alternative?

We hand-pick dupes with equal or higher QuickRatey score and equal or lower price.

See ethical dupes for Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring →

Our highest-scoring picks in the same category as Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring.

Moissanite Classic Solitaire Engagement Ring 6.5mm Round
75
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
96
VeganCruelty-FreeB Corp
4.9 (2,300)

The Moissanite Classic Solitaire Engagement Ring 6.5mm Round from Charles & Colvard is the perfect choice for buyers wanting a durable, brilliant, and 100% conflict-free engagement ring in 2026.

Fitbit Charge 5 - Large - Soft Strap - Lunar White / Gold / Black
75
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
96
VeganCruelty-FreeB Corp
4.7 (1,423)

Fitbit Charge 5's large, soft strap offers durability and comfort, perfect for fitness tracking.

The Minimalist Belt
75

Von Holzhausen

The Minimalist Belt

$$
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
96
Cruelty-FreeLeaping BunnyUSDA Biobased
4.9 (215)

The Von Holzhausen Minimalist Belt is a premium Banbū leather accessory that is worth it for anyone needing a high-durability, plant-based 2026 wardrobe staple.

Compare alternatives to Ethos Jewelry Stackable Gold Ring

Same category, similar or better score, at the same price or less.

The Piñatex Card Holder
75
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
96
VeganPETA-Approved VeganB CorpLeaping Bunny
4.9 (542)

The Svala Piñatex Card Holder is a slim, sustainable wallet made from pineapple leaf fiber, perfect for minimalists seeking a cruelty-free accessory in 2026.

Misfit Elephant Recycled Glass Bead Bracelet
75
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
96
Fair TradeCruelty-FreeB Corp
4.9 (3,150)

The Misfit Elephant Recycled Glass Bead Bracelet is a handcrafted, ethical accessory that is a great value for supporting wildlife conservation and fair trade artisans.

People also viewed

Recently reviewed jewelry & accessories picks readers open next.

2.5 CT GIA Certified Round Moissanite Engagement Ring - 14k White Gold
74
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
92
GIA Certified
4.8 (895)

Alfred Jewelers' 2.5 CT Round Moissanite Engagement Ring - A great value for eco-conscious couples.

J rhet ONE RINGER Stacking Ring - Recycled Gold Vermeil
73
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
85
VeganCruelty-FreeB Corp
4.6 (1,800)

Best for those seeking stylish, stackable recycled-gold rings at an affordable price point.

inge wissen Berger Ring
74
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
89
VeganCruelty-FreeFair Trade
4.8 (800)

Best for those who appreciate unique, handmade recycled-gold rings.

Pura Vida 1.5mm Sterling Silver Hoops
74
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
92
VeganCruelty-FreerwB Corp
4.5 (8,431)

Pura Vida's popular 1.5mm Sterling Silver Hoops - great value for hypoallergenic earrings, ship with a pouch.

Read next on jewelry & accessories

Explore related pages