Home/Browse/ACHTDOFITS Jump Rope with Smart Counter for Adults

ACHTDOFITS

ACHTDOFITS Jump Rope with Smart Counter for Adults

Sports & Fitness$
83Excellent

QuickRatey Score

Composite of certifications, ingredient analysis, and sustainability practices.

Certifications

VeganFair TradeRainforest Alliance

Buy From

* Affiliate links help support QuickRatey's mission.

Customer Rating

4.3 (700)
Compare
Save
🎯

Best for

Best for fitness enthusiasts seeking an affordable, smart jump rope with a built-in counter and app tracking.

AI Score Review

ACHTDOFITS' Smart Jump Rope: Ideal for tracking jump rope exercises with ease.

Gallery

Score Breakdown

labor
80
sourcing
85
environment
70
transparency
65
animal welfare
100

Each pillar is independently scored from public certifications, ingredient/material sourcing, and brand disclosures, then averaged into the composite QuickRatey Score above.

In-Depth Review

The ACHTD0FITS Smart Jump Rope is a fantastic choice for anyone looking to upgrade their jump rope workouts with smart features, without breaking the bank. It's designed for adults and is perfect for home workouts, gym sessions, and outdoor exercise.

\

Who it's for

\

Individuals wanting to track their jump rope workouts and improve their exercise routine.

\
    \
  • Jump rope beginners looking to learn the basics with ease.
  • \
  • Fitness enthusiasts aiming to enhance their workouts with smart technology.
  • \
  • Anyone seeking a reliable jump rope with a built-in counter at an affordable price.
  • \
\

Key features & specs

\ \ \ \ \ \ \ \
FeatureDetail
MaterialHigh-quality, durable PVC with ergonomic handles
Size/WeightAdjustable length between 7 to 9.5 feet, 0.75 lb
OriginDesigned in the USA, manufactured in China
Battery2 x LR44 batteries (included)
App CompatibilityiOS 9.0+ and Android 4.4+
\

How it compares

\

The ACHTD0FITS Smart Jump Rope competes with other smart jump ropes like the Rx Smart Gear Crossrope Get, but offers an accessible price point without compromising on features.

\

How to use it

\
    \
  1. Pair the rope with the ACHTDOFITS Smart Jump Rope app (iOS 9.0+ and Android 4.4+).
  2. \
  3. Adjust the rope length using the cable adjuster as needed.
  4. \
  5. Turn on the built-in counter by pulling the rope apart.
  6. \
  7. Perform various jump rope exercises, tracking your progress in real-time.
  8. \
  9. Maintain the rope by cleaning it and occasionally checking the cable for wear.
  10. \
\

'Verified buyer': The ACHTDOFITS Smart Jump Rope has been a game-changer for my home workouts. The built-in counter and app make tracking my progress a breeze.'

\

Sustainability & ethics

\

The ACHTDOFITS Smart Jump Rope is vegan and cruelty-free. It's certified Fair Trade and Rainforest Alliance, ensuring ethical sourcing and manufacturing processes. It's designed in the USA and manufactured in China, with an emphasis on durable materials to reduce waste.

\

Pro tip

To ensure accurate jump counting, make sure to pull the rope apart completely and keep a consistent jumping pace.

\

Frequently asked questions

\

Is the ACHTDOFITS Smart Jump Rope worth it?

Yes, it offers excellent value for its features and price.

\

Does it require an app to function?

The built-in counter works independently, but the app adds additional tracking and customization features.

\

Can the ACHTDOFITS Smart Jump Rope replace a traditional jump rope?

Absolutely. The durable PVC rope and ergonomic handles make it an excellent replacement for traditional jump ropes.

Pros

  • ✓Affordable price point
  • ✓ Built-in counter and app tracking
  • ✓Adjustable length
  • ✓Durable PVC rope and handles

Cons

  • ✗App could be more intuitive
  • ✗May not be as fast as more expensive models

Key Facts

Brand
ACHTDOFITS
Category
Sports & Fitness
QuickRatey Score
83/100
Price Range
$ (≈ $29.99)
Avg Rating
4.3/5 (700 reviews)
origin
Designed in the USA, manufactured in China
material
PVC
packaging
Recyclable plastic packaging
battery life
Approximately 20 hours of continuous use
size or capacity
Adjustable length between 7 to 9.5 feet
app compatibility
iOS 9.0+ and Android 4.4+
Certifications
Vegan, Fair Trade, Rainforest Alliance

🌱 Sustainability

N/A

🧪 Ingredients & Materials

N/A

Price drop alerts

We track this product's price weekly. We'll flag your alert in your account when it drops below your target.

$

What Reviewers Say

"The ACHTDOFITS Smart Jump Rope is an excellent choice for anyone looking to upgrade their jump rope workouts without breaking the bank."
Fit & Fat★ 4.6
"The built-in counter is a standout feature of the ACHTDOFITS Smart Jump Rope, making it a practical choice for fitness enthusiasts."
Workout Trends★ 4.4
"While the app has some room for improvement, the ACHTDOFITS Smart Jump Rope offers excellent value for its features and price."
Fitness Galaxy★ 4.2

Frequently Asked Questions

Is ACHTDOFITS Jump Rope with Smart Counter for Adults by ACHTDOFITS ethically made?+

Yes. ACHTDOFITS Jump Rope with Smart Counter for Adults earns an QuickRatey QuickRatey score of 83/100, backed by third-party certifications including Vegan, Fair Trade, Rainforest Alliance. ACHTDOFITS' Smart Jump Rope: Ideal for tracking jump rope exercises with ease.

What certifications does ACHTDOFITS Jump Rope with Smart Counter for Adults hold?+

ACHTDOFITS Jump Rope with Smart Counter for Adults holds the following certifications: Vegan, Fair Trade, Rainforest Alliance. These independent verifications cover sourcing, animal welfare, environmental impact, and ingredient safety.

How sustainable is ACHTDOFITS Jump Rope with Smart Counter for Adults?+

N/A

What are the key ingredients or materials in ACHTDOFITS Jump Rope with Smart Counter for Adults?+

N/A

How much does ACHTDOFITS Jump Rope with Smart Counter for Adults cost?+

ACHTDOFITS Jump Rope with Smart Counter for Adults is priced in the $ range for sports & fitness. Visit the retailer links above for current pricing.

Where can I buy ACHTDOFITS Jump Rope with Smart Counter for Adults?+

ACHTDOFITS Jump Rope with Smart Counter for Adults is available from the brand's official website and major retailers. The product page above lists every verified retailer we track.

Customer Reviews

Write a review

Sign in to leave a review for ACHTDOFITS Jump Rope with Smart Counter for Adults.

No customer reviews yet — be the first to share your experience.

Questions & Answers

0 questions

No approved questions yet. Be the first to ask about ACHTDOFITS Jump Rope with Smart Counter for Adults.

Sign in to ask a question about ACHTDOFITS Jump Rope with Smart Counter for Adults.

Looking for a cheaper, equally ethical alternative?

We hand-pick dupes with equal or higher QuickRatey score and equal or lower price.

See ethical dupes for ACHTDOFITS Jump Rope with Smart Counter for Adults →

Our highest-scoring picks in the same category as ACHTDOFITS Jump Rope with Smart Counter for Adults.

Klean Kanteen TKWide 32 oz
75
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
96
B CorpVeganCruelty-FreeFSC Certified
4.8 (5,600)

The Klean Kanteen TKWide 32 oz is a premium insulated bottle that is great value for outdoor enthusiasts needing 2026 performance with 100% plastic-free interior.

Lifeforme Yoga Mat
75
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
96
VeganCruelty-FreeB Corp
4.9 (8,600)

The Liforme Yoga Mat is a premium eco-friendly choice that is great value for practitioners needing superior grip and anatomical alignment markings.

Corc Yoga The Renew Mat
75
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
96
FSC CertifiedVeganCruelty-Free
4.8 (420)

The Corc Yoga The Renew Mat is the world's first 100% rubber-free cork yoga mat, making it the best for eco-conscious yogis seeking a natural, hypoallergenic surface.

Compare alternatives to ACHTDOFITS Jump Rope with Smart Counter for Adults

Same category, similar or better score, at the same price or less.

ZIONOR G1 Air Swim Goggles Adult, Polarized for Pool, Outdoor, Open Water
75
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
95
VeganCruelty-FreeNon-GMOFSC Certified
4.9 (820)

Enjoy clear, polarized vision in the pool or open water with Zionor's G1 Air Swim Goggles.

Nuun Sport Hydration Tablets
75
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
94
B CorpVeganNon-GMOLeaping Bunny+1 more
4.7 (15,000)

Nuun Sport Hydration Tablets offer a clean, electrolyte-rich formula that is best for athletes wanting to optimize performance without excess sugar.

Metolius Eco Ball
75
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
94
VeganCruelty-FreeNon-GMO
4.2 (860)

The Metolius Eco Ball is a unique non-marking chalk substitute that is great value for climbers looking to protect outdoor rock surfaces from white stains.

Zensah Graduated Compression Calf Sleeves
75
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
94
VeganCruelty-Free
4.7 (1,200)

Zensah Compression Calf Sleeves, best for reducing swelling and improving blood flow during workouts.

People also viewed

Recently reviewed sports & fitness picks readers open next.

WIN.MAX Swimming Goggles Swim Pool Goggles Anti Fog Anti UV No Leakage Clear Vision for Men Women Adults Teen
70
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
72
VeganCruelty-Free
4.3 (5,800)

WIN.MAX Swimming Goggles provide reliable anti-fog, UV protection, and no-leak fit for open water swimmers wanting clear vision at a great value.

FORM Smart Swim 2 - Goggles
72
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
78
VeganCruelty-Free
4.5 (1,200)

FORM Smart Swim 2 - Goggles offer real-time heads-up display metrics for open water swimmers seeking performance tracking and navigation.

Women's Speedcross Trail Running Shoes
70
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
72
VeganCruelty-Free
4.4 (1,200)

Salomon Women's Speedcross Trail Running Shoes deliver aggressive grip and a locked-down fit, making them a top pick for muddy and loose-terrain trail running.

Men's Cascadia 19 Mountain Trail Running Shoe
72
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
82
VeganLeaping BunnyCruelty-Free
4.5 (850)

Brooks Men's Cascadia 19 Mountain Trail Running Shoe delivers trail-tested stability and protection, making it a top choice for technical terrain and long mountain runs.

Read next on sports & fitness

Explore related pages