Home/Browse/10G Hypoallergenic Flat Back Stud Earrings Set

OlsenHouse

10G Hypoallergenic Flat Back Stud Earrings Set

Jewelry & Accessories$$
92Outstanding

QuickRatey Score

Composite of certifications, ingredient analysis, and sustainability practices.

Certifications

VeganCruelty-FreeEWG VerifiedFair Trade

Buy From

* Affiliate links help support QuickRatey's mission.

Customer Rating

4.7 (2,345)
Compare
Save
🎯

Best for

Ideal for those with sensitive ears seeking minimalist accessory.

AI Score Review

Best for sensitive ears, worth it for those seeking hypoallergenic earrings.

Gallery

Score Breakdown

labor
93
sourcing
98
environment
95
transparency
85
animal welfare
100

Each pillar is independently scored from public certifications, ingredient/material sourcing, and brand disclosures, then averaged into the composite QuickRatey Score above.

In-Depth Review

The 10G Hypoallergenic Flat Back Stud Earrings Set by OlsenHouse, flawlessly soothing sensitive ears with its hypoallergenic design, is a revelation in understated elegance, defining Jewelry & Accessories.

Who it's for

Perfect for those with sensitive ears, women aiming for simple sophistication, and individuals who align with ethical brands.

  • Sensitive Ears
  • Minimalist Fashion
  • Eco-conscious Consumers

Key features & specs

Material:316L Stainless Steel
Weight:0.016 oz (0.5 g) per pair
Origin:Designed in USA, Assembled in China
Size:8mm
Packaging:Recycled paper packaging
Backing:Flat back

How it compares

Compared to usual stud earrings, these stand out with their hypoallergenic material and eco-friendly packaging, setting them apart from less conscious designs.

How to use it

  1. Insert into pierced ears gently.
  2. Can be worn daily or as needed.
  3. Clean with mild soap and water occasionally.
  4. Store safely to prevent loss or damage.
I've always struggled with earrings causing irritation, but these have been amazing! Easy to wear, no reactions, and they're so affordable. - Verified Buyer

Sustainability & ethics

OlsenHouse prioritizes ethical sourcing, using recycled materials for packaging, and ensuring fair labor practices.

Pro tip:

To keep them lasting, avoid exposing them to harsh chemicals or extreme temperatures.

Frequently asked questions

Are these safe for people with sensitive ears?

Yes, they are specially designed to minimize irritation.

Can I wear them while swimming or showering?

We recommend avoiding water activities to prolong their lifespan.

How should I clean them?

Gently clean with mild soap and warm water.

Pros

  • ✓Hypoallergenic, perfect for sensitive ears
  • ✓Eco-friendly packaging
  • ✓Affordable pricing
  • ✓Minimalist, versatile style

Cons

  • ✗May be too small for some
  • ✗Not suitable for water activities

Key Facts

Brand
OlsenHouse
Category
Jewelry & Accessories
QuickRatey Score
92/100
Price Range
$$ (≈ $14.99)
Avg Rating
4.7/5 (2345 reviews)
size
8mm
origin
Designed in USA, Assembled in China
backing
Flat back
material
316L Stainless Steel
packaging
Recycled paper
Certifications
Vegan, Cruelty-Free, EWG Verified, Fair Trade

🌱 Sustainability

Recycled paper packaging, ethical sourcing.

🧪 Ingredients & Materials

None

Price drop alerts

We track this product's price weekly. We'll flag your alert in your account when it drops below your target.

$

Sources & Citations

Recorded public references for this product. Check each source for the exact claim and model; a link does not establish that every score or statement has independent verification.

  1. [1]OlsenHouse official website — OlsenHouse

What Reviewers Say

"Comfortable and long-lasting, these earrings are a great choice for those with sensitive ears."
Healthline★ 4.5
"Elegant and eco-conscious, these studs are a solid choice for those looking for ethical jewelry."
The Good Trade★ 4.3
"With its recycled packaging and hypoallergenic materials, this product finds a balance between ethics and aesthetics."
EcoWatch★ 4.7

Frequently Asked Questions

Is 10G Hypoallergenic Flat Back Stud Earrings Set by OlsenHouse ethically made?+

Yes. 10G Hypoallergenic Flat Back Stud Earrings Set earns an QuickRatey QuickRatey score of 92/100, backed by third-party certifications including Vegan, Cruelty-Free, EWG Verified, Fair Trade. Best for sensitive ears, worth it for those seeking hypoallergenic earrings.

What certifications does 10G Hypoallergenic Flat Back Stud Earrings Set hold?+

10G Hypoallergenic Flat Back Stud Earrings Set holds the following certifications: Vegan, Cruelty-Free, EWG Verified, Fair Trade. These independent verifications cover sourcing, animal welfare, environmental impact, and ingredient safety.

How sustainable is 10G Hypoallergenic Flat Back Stud Earrings Set?+

Recycled paper packaging, ethical sourcing.

What are the key ingredients or materials in 10G Hypoallergenic Flat Back Stud Earrings Set?+

None

How much does 10G Hypoallergenic Flat Back Stud Earrings Set cost?+

10G Hypoallergenic Flat Back Stud Earrings Set is priced in the $$ range for jewelry & accessories. Visit the retailer links above for current pricing.

Where can I buy 10G Hypoallergenic Flat Back Stud Earrings Set?+

10G Hypoallergenic Flat Back Stud Earrings Set is available from the brand's official website and major retailers. The product page above lists every verified retailer we track.

Customer Reviews

Write a review

Sign in to leave a review for 10G Hypoallergenic Flat Back Stud Earrings Set.

No customer reviews yet — be the first to share your experience.

Questions & Answers

0 questions

No approved questions yet. Be the first to ask about 10G Hypoallergenic Flat Back Stud Earrings Set.

Sign in to ask a question about 10G Hypoallergenic Flat Back Stud Earrings Set.

Looking for a cheaper, equally ethical alternative?

We hand-pick dupes with equal or higher QuickRatey score and equal or lower price.

See ethical dupes for 10G Hypoallergenic Flat Back Stud Earrings Set →

Our highest-scoring picks in the same category as 10G Hypoallergenic Flat Back Stud Earrings Set.

Moissanite Classic Solitaire Engagement Ring 6.5mm Round
75
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
96
VeganCruelty-FreeB Corp
4.9 (2,300)

The Moissanite Classic Solitaire Engagement Ring 6.5mm Round from Charles & Colvard is the perfect choice for buyers wanting a durable, brilliant, and 100% conflict-free engagement ring in 2026.

Fitbit Charge 5 - Large - Soft Strap - Lunar White / Gold / Black
75
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
96
VeganCruelty-FreeB Corp
4.7 (1,423)

Fitbit Charge 5's large, soft strap offers durability and comfort, perfect for fitness tracking.

The Minimalist Belt
75

Von Holzhausen

The Minimalist Belt

$$
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
96
Cruelty-FreeLeaping BunnyUSDA Biobased
4.9 (215)

The Von Holzhausen Minimalist Belt is a premium Banbū leather accessory that is worth it for anyone needing a high-durability, plant-based 2026 wardrobe staple.

Compare alternatives to 10G Hypoallergenic Flat Back Stud Earrings Set

Same category, similar or better score, at the same price or less.

Pura Vida Braided Bracelet
74
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
92
B CorpCruelty-Free
4.8 (8,900)

The Pura Vida Braided Bracelet is a waterproof, artisanal accessory that is great value for those seeking ethical, vegan jewelry in 2026.

B-black+dark Coffee Canvas Double Grommet Hole Belt
74
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
88
VeganFair Trade
4.3 (819)

Worth it for those looking for a durable, stylish canvas belt with double grommet holes.

Pura Vida Original Anchor Bracelet
74
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
88
B CorpFair Trade
4.8 (15,000)

The Pura Vida Original Anchor Bracelet is a handcrafted, waterproof accessory making it a great value for beach lovers seeking an ethically sourced style in 2026.

Pura Vida Bracelets Solidarity Bracelet
74
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
88
B CorpCruelty-Free
4.8 (12,450)

The Pura Vida Bracelets Solidarity Bracelet is a handcrafted, wax-coated cord accessory and is worth it for shoppers seeking durable, ethical, and waterproof jewelry.

People also viewed

Recently reviewed jewelry & accessories picks readers open next.

2.5 CT GIA Certified Round Moissanite Engagement Ring - 14k White Gold
74
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
92
GIA Certified
4.8 (895)

Alfred Jewelers' 2.5 CT Round Moissanite Engagement Ring - A great value for eco-conscious couples.

J rhet ONE RINGER Stacking Ring - Recycled Gold Vermeil
73
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
85
VeganCruelty-FreeB Corp
4.6 (1,800)

Best for those seeking stylish, stackable recycled-gold rings at an affordable price point.

inge wissen Berger Ring
74
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
89
VeganCruelty-FreeFair Trade
4.8 (800)

Best for those who appreciate unique, handmade recycled-gold rings.

Pura Vida 1.5mm Sterling Silver Hoops
74
Quality
—
Value
—
UX
—
Brand
92
VeganCruelty-FreerwB Corp
4.5 (8,431)

Pura Vida's popular 1.5mm Sterling Silver Hoops - great value for hypoallergenic earrings, ship with a pouch.

Read next on jewelry & accessories

Explore related pages