All brands
Head-to-head

Garden of Life vs Pakt

An independent side-by-side comparison of Garden of Life and Pakt across certifications, average sustainability score and product range.

Garden of Life

90.7/100 avg score

3 products tracked

Certifications

USDA OrganicNon-GMOVeganB CorpNSF Certified for SportFSC CertifiedStar-K Kosher
View Garden of Life profile →

Pakt

Higher score

92.5/100 avg score

4 products tracked

Certifications

B CorpCruelty-FreeFSC CertifiedClimate Neutral CertifiedPETA-Approved Vegan
View Pakt profile →

Top Garden of Life products

Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Powder Unflavored
74
Quality
Value
UX
Brand
92
USDA OrganicNon-GMOVeganB Corp+1 more
4.6 (12,500)

Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Powder Unflavored is a clean, sprout-based supplement worth it for health-conscious users seeking sugar-free vegan nutrition.

Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Powder - Vanilla
74
Quality
Value
UX
Brand
92
USDA OrganicB CorpNon-GMOVegan+1 more
4.6 (12,450)

Garden of Life Raw Organic Protein Powder - Vanilla is a top-rated plant-based supplement that is worth it for health-conscious individuals seeking clean energy.

Garden of Life Vitamin Code Raw Zinc
74
Quality
Value
UX
Brand
88
VeganNon-GMOStar-K Kosher
4.8 (12,500)

Garden of Life Vitamin Code Raw Zinc is a whole-food supplement that is worth it for anyone seeking a plant-based, gentle approach to immune and skin health support.

Top Pakt products

Pakt One Duffle
75
Quality
Value
UX
Brand
94
B CorpCruelty-FreeFSC Certified
4.9 (1,250)

The Pakt One Duffle is a premium, animal-free carry-on and is great value for organized travelers who want suitcase-like visibility in a bag.

The Carry-On
90
Quality
90
Value
90
UX
88
Brand
92
B CorpClimate Neutral Certified
4.8 (1,240)

A meticulously designed, gear-focused travel bag created by minimalist travelers with a heavy focus on plastic-free packaging and transparent supply chains.

Pakt One
74
$$$
Quality
Value
UX
Brand
92
B CorpPETA-Approved Vegan
4.8 (1,240)

The Pakt One is a premium 35L vegan travel bag designed for organized carry-on enthusiasts, making it a great value for travelers seeking a durable leather alternative.

The Carryall Tote
74
Quality
Value
UX
Brand
92
B CorpClimate Neutral Certified
4.9 (850)

The Carryall Tote by Pakt is a great value for travelers needing a durable, 100% vegan bag with sophisticated internal organization.

Frequently asked: Garden of Life vs Pakt

Which is more ethical, Garden of Life or Pakt?+

Pakt scores higher on independent QuickRatey scoring: Garden of Life averages 90.7/100 vs Pakt at 92.5/100.

Which has more certifications?+

Garden of Life appears with 7 verified certifications (USDA Organic, Non-GMO, Vegan, B Corp, NSF Certified for Sport). Pakt appears with 5 (B Corp, Cruelty-Free, FSC Certified, Climate Neutral Certified, PETA-Approved Vegan).

Are these scores independent?+

Yes. Both brands are scored by the same methodology — never paid placement. See our methodology page for the weighting.