All brands
Verified ethical brand

Earth Harbor

Earth Harbor offers 2 products on QuickRatey across Gifts & Seasonal, with an average QuickRatey score of 93/10 and recurring certifications including Vegan, Leaping Bunny, Think Dirty Verified.

Score avg 93 2 products Price $$
Earth Harbor

Standards & certifications

Verified credentials appearing across Earth Harbor's product range.

Vegan ×2Leaping Bunny ×2Think Dirty Verified ×2Cruelty-Free ×11% for the Planet ×1PETA Cruelty-Free ×1

Score breakdown

Average scores across our scoring pillars.

  • Animal Welfare100/10
  • Environment96/10
  • Sourcing95.5/10
  • Transparency93.5/10
  • Labor91/10

Categories covered

Where Earth Harbor shows up across our directory.

  • Gifts & Seasonal2

What reviewers highlight

Strengths mentioned most often across Earth Harbor's products.

  • The 100% plant-based formula provides professional resurfacing results without synthetic chemicals.
  • Beautiful glass packaging makes it an excellent choice for an ethical aesthetic gift.
  • Multi-functional usage as both a full-face mask and an effective overnight spot treatment.
  • Highly concentrated formula lasts longer than standard water-based creams.
  • Beautiful glass packaging is elegant enough for gifting without extra wrapping.
  • Deeply repairs the skin barrier using plant-based fats instead of animal wax.

Sustainability commitments

"Earth Harbor is a certified plastic-negative company; the mask is housed in a recyclable glass jar with a carbon-neutral shipping profile."

"Housed in a reusable Miron glass jar; Earth Harbor is a 1% for the Planet member and uses carbon-neutral shipping."

Products from Earth Harbor

Earth Harbor Glow Juice Refining Enzyme Mask
75
Quality
Value
UX
Brand
94
VeganCruelty-FreeLeaping Bunny1% for the Planet+1 more
4.8 (1,240)

Earth Harbor Glow Juice Refining Enzyme Mask is a plant-based powerful resurfacing treatment that is worth it for anyone seeking a 2026 organic spa-grade glow at home.

Earth Harbor Nymph Nectar Superfruit Radiance Balm
74
Quality
Value
UX
Brand
92
Leaping BunnyVeganPETA Cruelty-FreeThink Dirty Verified
4.8 (1,240)

Earth Harbor Nymph Nectar Superfruit Radiance Balm is a vibrant, vitamin-rich rescue treatment that is worth it for anyone seeking a glow-boosting sustainable stocking stuffer.

Showing 12 of 2